IMEILens
Free tool

HONOR IMEI generator

Generate Luhn-valid test IMEIs that start with real HONOR TACs, so your app recognises them as HONOR devices. Pick a specific model or let us choose one at random.

FreeResults in ~10 s

Generated numbers are for software testing only. Using a fake IMEI on a real device is illegal in many countries.

HONOR models and TACs

Recent HONOR models in our database with one of their TACs. Click a row to generate IMEIs for that model.

ModelTACUse
60086047208
600 Pro 5G86154508
600 Super Edition86073908
X80 Pro Max86024208
X80I86057808
ABR-AN0086001408
ABR-NX186046107
ABR-NX386658007
BKQ-AN0086380807
BKQ-AN1086033408
BKQ-AN2086259108
BKQ-AN8086484107
BKQ-AN9086569208
DNN-AN0086002207
DNP-AN0086526807
MBH-AN1086065907
MBH-N4986143007
MTN-AN0086734407
NIC-AN0086011107
Play 60A86009908
X7086018108
X8C86169207
X8D86047108
X9D86120108
Magic V286099306
1086754903
10 Lite86008204
10086064007
100 Pro86132307
10C86221105
10X86081405
10X Lite86004605
2086091804
20 Lite86015804
20 Lite (youth Edition)86542305
20 LITE-10I86177004
20 Pro86415904
20086006707
200 Lite86170007
200 Pro86420207
200 Smart86119707
20S86056504
20S-NOVA 5T86839704
3086926604
30 Lite86119405
30 Pro86022904
30086039107
300 Pro86089507
300 Ultra86402007
30S86556004
30S New Edition86547305
40086007708
400 Lite86287108
400 Pro86279908
400 Smart 5G86344508
5086085705
50 Lite86079705
50 Pro86140005
50 SE86113506
500 5G86111808
HONOR Models & TAC Codes

Why use real HONOR TACs?

Apps that detect the device from the IMEI (device-fingerprinting, insurance, trade-in and MDM tools) look at the first 8 digits. Test data with a real HONOR TAC behaves like a genuine HONOR in those systems, while the random serial means it can't belong to an actual phone.

Testing only

These numbers are for software testing and QA. Writing a generated IMEI to a real HONOR is illegal in many countries and can get the device blocked by carriers.

Anatomy of an IMEI

Every IMEI has the same 15-digit structure. Each part tells you something different.

350020981234564
TAC#1–8

Type Allocation Code. Identifies the manufacturer and exact model. The first two digits are the reporting body.

Serial#9–14

Unique number the manufacturer assigns to this single device.

Check digit#15

Calculated from the other 14 with the Luhn formula. Catches typos.

Frequently asked questions

Is a generated HONOR IMEI a real phone?

No. The TAC is real, so the model is recognised, but the serial is random and the number isn't assigned to any device.

Will the IMEI pass validation?

Yes. Every generated number has a correct Luhn check digit and a real HONOR TAC.

Can I generate IMEIs for one specific HONOR model?

Yes. Pick the model from the list or click it in the table below.

More free tools

Check IMEI